Is ITALIAN BEAN MIX WITH MUSHROOMS ITALIAN BEAN SALAD, ITALIAN BEAN WITH MUSHROOMS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavoring
- lactic acid
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BEANS (BORLOTTI, BIANCHI DI SPAGNA), SUNFLOWER SEED OIL, CHAMPIGNON MUSHROOMS (CHAMPIGNON MUSHROOMS, SALT, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID), ONION, WINE VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT, PARSLEY, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORING.
Check ITALIAN BEAN MIX WITH MUSHROOMS ITALIAN BEAN SALAD, ITALIAN BEAN WITH MUSHROOMS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ITALIAN BEAN MIX WITH MUSHROOMS ITALIAN BEAN SALAD, ITALIAN BEAN WITH MUSHROOMS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix - Gluten Free - Pouch
SPANISH RICE LONG GRAIN RICE MIX WITH VEGETABLES & SPICES IN A TOMATO SAUCE, SPANISH RICE
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


