No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Is Italian Borealis Breads Sourdough Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unbleached wheat flour, water, starter (unbleached wheat flour, TM water, wild yeast), sea salt.

Check Italian Borealis Breads Sourdough against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
TangySavory
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking
Wheat Free? Italian Borealis Breads Sourdough | Spoonful