Is ITALIAN DRESSING, ITALIAN Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS*: TRIPLE FILTERED PURIFIED WATER, ORGANIC APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, SALT, ORGANIC WHITE VINEGAR, VEGETABLE FIBER, ONION POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, MINCED GARLIC, CELLULOSE GUM, MINCED ONION, RED BELL PEPPER, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, WHITE PEPPER, CITRIC ACID, GROUND OREGANO, DRIED PARSLEY, NATURAL LEMON FLAVOR, ROSEMARY EXTRACT, BETA CAROTENE COLOR, ASCORBIC ACID, NATURAL ONION FLAVOR, VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR), NATURAL COLOR, NATURAL GARLIC FLAVOR, GROUND BASIL

Check ITALIAN DRESSING, ITALIAN against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
AcidicGarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
SaladMarinadingDippingGarnishing