Is Italian Dressing, Original Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Canola), Water, Red Wine Vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Egg Yolk, Monosodium Glutamate, Garlic (Dried), Rice Starch, Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Protect Flavor
Check Italian Dressing, Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Italian Dressing, Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Italian Dressing, Original is available at 2 retailers
AmazonWegmans
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
AcidicGarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
OilyThin
Commonly used for
SaladDippingMarinadingMeal Prep


