Is ITALIAN HERB INFUSED LARGE RIPE OLIVES, ITALIAN HERB Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
OLIVES, WATER, SEA SALT, WHITE VINEGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, AND FERROUS GLUCONATE.
Check ITALIAN HERB INFUSED LARGE RIPE OLIVES, ITALIAN HERB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ITALIAN HERB INFUSED LARGE RIPE OLIVES, ITALIAN HERB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hunt's Classic Italian Garlic & Herb Spaghetti Sauce 24oz Can
GREAT VALUE, PITTED CALIFORNIA STYLE RIPE OLIVES, MEDIUM
CALIFORNIA-STYLE SLICED RIPE OLIVES, CALIFORNIA-STYLE
Mezzetta Mezzetta Pitted Castelvetrano Italian Olives
Musco Family Olive Co. Pearls Sliced California Ripe Black Olives To Go! Cups
About this product
Fruit · Whole


