Is ITALIAN HERB VINAIGRETTE DRESSING WITH APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, ITALIAN HERB VINAIGRETTE Soy Free?

Description
Bright, tangy and savory with aromatic accents, the condiment has a smooth, pourable emulsion and moderate viscosity. Commonly used to dress salads, marinate vegetables or proteins, and drizzle over sandwiches and pasta. Customer reviews often note balanced flavor, versatility, and convenient packaging, though occasional reviewers note stronger tanginess for some.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright, tangy and savory with aromatic accents, the condiment has a smooth, pourable emulsion and moderate viscosity. Commonly used to dress salads, marinate vegetables or proteins, and drizzle over sandwiches and pasta. Customer reviews often note balanced flavor, versatility, and convenient packaging, though occasional reviewers note stronger tanginess for some.
Ingredients
Water, Apple Cider Vinegar, Soybean Oil, Sugar, Cane Syrup, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Onion (Dried), Spice, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Garlic (Dried), Red Bell Peppers (Dried), Rosemary Extract, Oregano (Dried), Parsley (Dried), Natural Extractives Of Garlic, Annatto Extract (Color), Sodium Benzoate And Sorbic Acid (To Protect Quality)
Check ITALIAN HERB VINAIGRETTE DRESSING WITH APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, ITALIAN HERB VINAIGRETTE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ITALIAN HERB VINAIGRETTE DRESSING WITH APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, ITALIAN HERB VINAIGRETTE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
ITALIAN HERB VINAIGRETTE DRESSING WITH APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, ITALIAN HERB VINAIGRETTE is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


