Is ITALIAN MARINADE, BIG BOLD Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, SALT, GARLIC*. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: ONION*, RED BELL PEPPERS*, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, MALTODEXTRIN (CORN), NATURAL FLAVORS, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), CARAMEL COLOR, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT QUALITY).
Check ITALIAN MARINADE, BIG BOLD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ITALIAN MARINADE, BIG BOLD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


