Is ITALIAN ROMAINE LETTUCE, BROCCOLI, KALE, RED CABBAGE, CELERY, GREEN ONION AND PARSLEY WITH SPRING ITALIAN DRESSING, SAVORY SALAMI, AND ITALIAN CHEESE BLEND CHOPPED SALAD KIT, ITALIAN Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Spring Italian Dressing (Water, Canola Oil, Distilled Vinegar, Romano Cheese (Milk, Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Egg Yolk, Sugar, Garlic Puree (Garlic, Water, Citric Acid), Xanthan Gum, Spices, Dried Bell Pepper, Lemon Juice Concentrate), Romaine Lettuce, Broccoli Stalk, Kale, Red Cabbage, Celery, Salami (Pork, Beef, Salt, Dextrose, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Spices, Sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Garlic Powder, Bha, Bht, Citric Acid), Italian Cheese Blend (Parmesan Type Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Potato Starch And Powdered Cellulose (To Prevent Caking)), Green Onion, Parsley
Check ITALIAN ROMAINE LETTUCE, BROCCOLI, KALE, RED CABBAGE, CELERY, GREEN ONION AND PARSLEY WITH SPRING ITALIAN DRESSING, SAVORY SALAMI, AND ITALIAN CHEESE BLEND CHOPPED SALAD KIT, ITALIAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ITALIAN ROMAINE LETTUCE, BROCCOLI, KALE, RED CABBAGE, CELERY, GREEN ONION AND PARSLEY WITH SPRING ITALIAN DRESSING, SAVORY SALAMI, AND ITALIAN CHEESE BLEND CHOPPED SALAD KIT, ITALIAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
MAPLE BOURBON BACON ROMAINE LETTUCE, BROCCOLI, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, GREEN ONION, CARROTS, UNCURED SMOKY BACON, GOLDEN HONEY ALMONDS, WITH MAPLE-BOURBON VINAIGRETTE CHOPPED KIT, MAPLE BOURBON BACON
GREEN LEAF LETTUCE, SHREDDED BROCCOLI, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, MINI BAGEL TOASTS, CARROT, GREEN ONION, BAGEL SEASONING EVERYTHING CHOPPED KIT
SANTA FE STYLE ROMAINE LETTUCE, WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, ROASTED CORN, FOUR CHEESE BLEND, AND TORTILLA CHIPS WITH SALSA RANCH DRESSING SALAD CAFE BOWL, SANTA FE STYLE
ULTIMATE CAESAR CHOPPED ROMAINE, CROUTONS, SHAVED PARMESAN CHEESE AND CAESAR SEASONING WITH CREAMY CAESAR DRESSING SALAD KIT, ULTIMATE CAESAR
SOUTHWEST GREEN CABBAGE, ROMAINE LETTUCE, CARROT, GREEN ONION AND CILANTRO CHOPPED SALAD KIT, SOUTHWEST
Where to buy
ITALIAN ROMAINE LETTUCE, BROCCOLI, KALE, RED CABBAGE, CELERY, GREEN ONION AND PARSLEY WITH SPRING ITALIAN DRESSING, SAVORY SALAMI, AND ITALIAN CHEESE BLEND CHOPPED SALAD KIT, ITALIAN is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


