Is ITALIAN STYLE CRUST STONE BAKED TANDOORI VEGETABLE PIZZA, ITALIAN STYLE Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese
- skimmed milk powder
- enzymes
- dextrose
cheese cultures
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CRUST (WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, YEAST, CANOLA OIL, WHEAT GERM FLOUR, DEXTROSE, SALT, SKIMMED MILK POWDER), TOMATO SAUCE WITH OLIVE OIL (WATER, TOMATO PUREE, TOMATO PASTE, OLIVE OIL EXTRA VIRGIN, SUGAR, OREGANO, SALT), RED AND YELLOW PEPPERS, LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES), TOMATO SAUCE WITH TANDOORI SEASONING (TOMATO PUREE, WATER, MARINATED GRILLED RED PEPPERS [PEPPERS, SUNFLOWER OIL, SUGAR, SALT, CONCENTRATED LEMON JUICE, GARLIC, DRIED CHILI PEPPER], CANOLA OIL, SUGAR, TANDOORI SEASONING [SPICES, LEMONGRASS, PAPRIKA (SPICE AND COLOR), ONIONS, GARLIC], WHEAT FLOUR, POTATO STARCH, WHEAT STARCH, SALT, CHILI PEPPER), MARINATED GRILLED ONIONS (GRILLED ONIONS, SUNFLOWER OIL, VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT, PAPRIKA [SPICE AND COLOR], THYME), CANOLA OIL, WHEAT FLOUR.
Check ITALIAN STYLE CRUST STONE BAKED TANDOORI VEGETABLE PIZZA, ITALIAN STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ITALIAN STYLE CRUST STONE BAKED TANDOORI VEGETABLE PIZZA, ITALIAN STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
BFree Wheat & Gluten Free Stone Baked Pita Breads 4 Count
RAGU Pizza Sauce Homemade Style Jar - 14 Oz
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Pizza Crust Mix
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
Where to buy
ITALIAN STYLE CRUST STONE BAKED TANDOORI VEGETABLE PIZZA, ITALIAN STYLE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Whole


