Is Italian Style Gourmet Pack Hot Calabresse Oat Free?

Description
Bold, spicy flavor with smoky and tangy accents, offering a firm but sliceable texture that softens when warmed. Commonly used to top pizzas, sandwiches, salads, and pasta or served on antipasti and charcuterie boards. Reviewers frequently cite assertive heat, balanced seasoning, and satisfying mouthfeel, and pairs well with savory sides.

Description
Bold, spicy flavor with smoky and tangy accents, offering a firm but sliceable texture that softens when warmed. Commonly used to top pizzas, sandwiches, salads, and pasta or served on antipasti and charcuterie boards. Reviewers frequently cite assertive heat, balanced seasoning, and satisfying mouthfeel, and pairs well with savory sides.
Ingredients
PEPPER SALAMI: PORK. SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVORING, WINE, DEXTROSE, SPICES, SODIUM ERYTHOR- BATE, STARTER CULTURE, SODIUM NITRATE, SODIUM NITRITE COATED WITH BLACK PEPPER AND GUM ACACIA CONTAINS SULFITES.
Check Italian Style Gourmet Pack Hot Calabresse against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Italian Style Gourmet Pack Hot Calabresse in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
About this product
Meat · Slice


