Is ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED CRUMBS WITH PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE, ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED CRUMBS Gluten Free?

Description
Savory, herb-forward crumbs provide a crisp, golden crunch and a subtly salty, umami finish. Coarse, crisp texture adheres well as a crunchy coating or baked topping, commonly used to finish pasta dishes, casseroles, gratins and roasted vegetables, and for quick breading when pan-frying or baking proteins or sprinkled on salads.

Description
Savory, herb-forward crumbs provide a crisp, golden crunch and a subtly salty, umami finish. Coarse, crisp texture adheres well as a crunchy coating or baked topping, commonly used to finish pasta dishes, casseroles, gratins and roasted vegetables, and for quick breading when pan-frying or baking proteins or sprinkled on salads.
Ingredients
GLUTEN FREE CRUMBS (RICE FLOUR, RAISIN JUICE CONCENTRATE, HONEY, SALT), GRATED PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED SHEEP'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES (RENNET)), SALT, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY FLAKES, SPICES, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER. CONTAINS STATEMENT: MILK.
Check ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED CRUMBS WITH PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE, ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED CRUMBS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED CRUMBS WITH PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE, ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED CRUMBS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Daiya Dairy Free Cutting Board Cheddar Style Vegan Cheese Shreds
Where to buy
ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED CRUMBS WITH PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE, ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED CRUMBS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Granule, Dried


