Is Italian Style Seasoned Marinated Whole Pork Tenderloin Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Italian Marinade (Water, Distilled Vinegar, Soybean Oil, Sugar, Salt, 2% Or Less Of Each: Spices, Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Garlic, Dried Red Bell Pepper, Dried Green Bell Pepper, Xanthan Gum, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Beta Carotene (Color))

Check Italian Style Seasoned Marinated Whole Pork Tenderloin against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Italian Style Seasoned Marinated Whole Pork Tenderloin is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Meat · Whole

Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
JuicySoft
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMeal PrepSandwich