Is ITALIAN WITH ROMANO CHEESE DRESSING, ITALIAN WITH ROMANO CHEESE Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- hydrolyzed soy protein
- soybeans
- soybean
hydrolyzed soy protein
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DISTILLED VINEGAR, VEGETABLE OIL )SOYBEAN AND OLIVE OIL), WATER, ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED WHOLE MILK, CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), SALT, SUGAR, GARLIC POWDER, BLACK PEPPER, ANCHOVIES (CURED ANCHOVIES, SALT, WATER), LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SPICES, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (AS PRESERVATIVES), MALT, CITRIC ACID, PAPRIKA, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, XANTHAN GUM, ONION PWDER, RED BELL PEPPER, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (WATER, VINEGAR, SUGAR, MOLASSES, SALT, HIGH FRUCOSE CORN SYRUP, CARAMEL COLOR (CONTAINS SULFITES), GARLIC, CITRIC ACID, CHILI PEPPER, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, SPICE EXTRACTIVES, ONION, NATURAL FLAVORS), EDTA.
Check ITALIAN WITH ROMANO CHEESE DRESSING, ITALIAN WITH ROMANO CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ITALIAN WITH ROMANO CHEESE DRESSING, ITALIAN WITH ROMANO CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


