Is Itoen Mata De Coco Yogurt Taste Drink 280g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • fermented milk

fermented milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

High Fructose Corn Syrup, Fermented Milk, Nata De Cocoon, Water-soluble Dietary Fiber / Stabilizer (Pectin), Flavoring, Acidulant, Vitamin C

Check Itoen Mata De Coco Yogurt Taste Drink 280g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Itoen Mata De Coco Yogurt Taste Drink 280g is available at 1 retailer

Starrymart

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
TangyAcidicSweet
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnackingBreakfastSmoothie