Is It's-it Ice Cream Chips-it - 8-5.3 FZ Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- milk
- skim milk
- ice cream cream
- semisweet chocolate
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ice cream cream, milk, skim milk, sugar, corn syrup, guar gum, mono and diglycerides, polysorbate 80, carrageenan, natural flavor, cookie enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin (a b vitamin), iron, thiamine mononitrate (b1), riboflavin (b2), folic acid), butter, brown sugar, semisweet chocolate (sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, dextrose, sunflower lecithin), natural flavor, salt, baking soda
Check It's-it Ice Cream Chips-it - 8-5.3 FZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open It's-it Ice Cream Chips-it - 8-5.3 FZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


