Is It's Skinny Mac Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- oat powder
oat powder
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
It's Skinny Fettuccine (water, Konjac Powder, Tapioca, Oat Powder, Pea Protein, Quinoa, Beta Carotene, Citric Acid) Natural Mac & Cheese Sauce Mix (organic Whey, Organic Nonfat Dry Milk, Organic Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Organic Milk, Sea Salt, Cheese Culture, Enzymes), Salt, Yeast Extract, Modified Food Starch, Natural Flavors, Lactic Acid, Paprika Extract & Annatto (color), Natural Vitamin E (added To Preserve Freshness). Contains Milk.
Check It's Skinny Mac against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open It's Skinny Mac in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Skinny Pop Popcorn
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Original Spread 15 oz Tub (Refrigerated)
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spray, 40%, The Original
About this product
Pasta · Dried, Powder


