Is Itsu Big Noodles & Broth Chick-n Ramen Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hand-folded Rice Noodles: (62%) (rice, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Nagano Valley Miso Broth Paste: (33%) (spring Water, Steamed Soya Beans, Yeast Extract, Sesame Paste (10%), Salt, Sugar, Rice Koji, Sesame Oil (4%), Rice Bran Oil, Alcohol, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Ginger Powder, Paprika, Chilli Powder, Black Pepper, Dried Coriander Leaf), Freeze Dried Vegetable Sachet: (3.5%) (courgette, Sugar Snap Pea, Red Pepper, Baby Corn In Varying Proportions), Dried Spring Onion Contains Soya, Sesame and Celery.

Check Itsu Big Noodles & Broth Chick-n Ramen against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Soup · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryUmamiNuttySpicy
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal PrepOn The Go