Is Itsu Big Noodles & Broth Chick-n Ramen Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Hand-folded Rice Noodles: (62%) (rice, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Nagano Valley Miso Broth Paste: (33%) (spring Water, Steamed Soya Beans, Yeast Extract, Sesame Paste (10%), Salt, Sugar, Rice Koji, Sesame Oil (4%), Rice Bran Oil, Alcohol, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Ginger Powder, Paprika, Chilli Powder, Black Pepper, Dried Coriander Leaf), Freeze Dried Vegetable Sachet: (3.5%) (courgette, Sugar Snap Pea, Red Pepper, Baby Corn In Varying Proportions), Dried Spring Onion Contains Soya, Sesame and Celery.
Check Itsu Big Noodles & Broth Chick-n Ramen against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Itsu Big Noodles & Broth Chick-n Ramen in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Maruchan Instant Lunch Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodles, 2.25 oz Shelf Stable Cup
Organic and Plant-Based Ramen Broth, 32 fl oz
Snapdragon Vietnamese Pho Authentic Pho Broth With Rice Noodles
Lotus Foods - Organic Rice Ramen Bamboo-Infused Noodles, Jade Pearl - 10 Oz, 1 Pack
Nissin The Original Cup Noodles Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 2.25 oz
About this product
Soup · Pouch


