Is itsu Chilli Miso Rice Noodle Pot 63g Soy Free?

Description
Compact instant rice noodle cup offers a spicy-savory broth with warm umami notes and a mildly peppered kick. Thin, soft rice noodles silky when prepared. Commonly used as a quick lunch or on-the-go snack; reviewers praise convenience and flavour while noting modest portion size and occasional variance in seasoning intensity.
Why it's not soy free
- steamed soya beans
- nagano valley miso broth paste
steamed soya beans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Compact instant rice noodle cup offers a spicy-savory broth with warm umami notes and a mildly peppered kick. Thin, soft rice noodles silky when prepared. Commonly used as a quick lunch or on-the-go snack; reviewers praise convenience and flavour while noting modest portion size and occasional variance in seasoning intensity.
Ingredients
Hand-folded Rice Noodles: (61%) (Rice, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Nagano Valley Miso Broth Paste: (35%) (Spring Water, Steamed Soya Beans, Rice Koji, Salt, Sugar, Sesame Oil, Rice Vinegar, Alcohol, Yeast Extract, Shiitake Mushroom Extract, Kelp Extract, Rice Bran Oil, Onion Powder, Ginger Powder, Chilli Powder, Dried Coriander Leaf, Chilli Extract), Sesame Oil Sachet ( Sesame ), Dried Spring Onion
Check itsu Chilli Miso Rice Noodle Pot 63g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open itsu Chilli Miso Rice Noodle Pot 63g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Millet And Brown, 2.8 oz, Case of 10
Ocean’s Halo – Noodle Rice – Case Of 5 – 6.3 Oz
SNAPDRAGON, VIETNAMESE PHO SOUP BOWL, DELICIOUS RICE NOODLE SOUP BOWL
MED THAI PEANUT RICE NOODLE CART PRE-COOKED RICE NOODLES & SAUCE WITH VEGETABLES & TOPPINGS, MED, THAI PEANUT
Thai Kitchen Gluten Free Instant Rice Noodle Soup Garlic & Vegetable - 1.6 Oz
Where to buy
itsu Chilli Miso Rice Noodle Pot 63g is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Noodle · Pouch


