Is itsu King Prawn Gyoza 12 Dinner Dumplings Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- gyoza skin
gyoza skin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gyoza Filling (61%) (Prawn¹ (Litopenaeus vannamei) (Crustacean) (41%), Cabbage (18%), Onion (7%), Wheat Flour, Carrot (4%), Chives (3%), Ginger, Breadcrumb ^ Wheat Flour, Yeast, Sugar, Salt], Water Chestnut, Soya Bean Oil, Red Chilli (2%), Sesame Oil, Soy Sauce ^Water, Soya Beans, Wheat, Salt] Garlic, Sugar, Salt, Shallot, White Pepper), Gyoza Skin (Wheat Flour, Water, Red Chilli Extract*, Tapioca Starch, Wheat Gluten, Salt, Soya Bean Oil), *Used to give the Gyoza its Orange Colour, ¹Made with Responsibly Sourced Prawns
Check itsu King Prawn Gyoza 12 Dinner Dumplings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open itsu King Prawn Gyoza 12 Dinner Dumplings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
itsu King Prawn Gyoza 12 Dinner Dumplings is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


