Is Ivy City Smokehouse Jerky, Smoked Salmon Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- naturally brewed soya sauce
- natural flavors extracted from black pepper & lemon
naturally brewed soya sauce
Dietitian noteWhile certain types of soy sauce, such as tamari, are gluten free, soy sauce is typically made from soybeans and wheat. If the label is unclear, we recommend contacting the manufacturer for more information.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Farm-raised Atlantic Salmon, Salt, Brown Sugar, Honey, Molasses, Naturally Brewed Soya Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Sugar), Spices, Natural Flavors Extracted From Black Pepper & Lemon, Rosemary, Green Tea & Hardwood Smoke
Check Ivy City Smokehouse Jerky, Smoked Salmon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ivy City Smokehouse Jerky, Smoked Salmon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
Old Trapper Beef Jerky, Old Fashioned, Naturally Smoked
Foppen Smoked Norwegian Salmon Slices
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
Chicken of the Sea Wild Caught Smoked Alaskan Pink Salmon Packet, Natural Wood Smoke Flavor 3 oz
Where to buy
Ivy City Smokehouse Jerky, Smoked Salmon is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Strip


