No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient could contain wheat depending on the source.

Is Izzio Artisan Bakery Rustic Italian Sourdough Boule Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient could contain wheat depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour), Sourdough Culture (wheat Flour, Water), Water, Potato Flour, Sea Salt, Enzymes, Malted Barley Flour. Contains Wheat.

Check Izzio Artisan Bakery Rustic Italian Sourdough Boule against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
TangySavoryNeutral
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfastMeal Prep
Wheat Free? Izzio Artisan Bakery Rustic Italian Sourdough Boule | Spoonful