Is Izzio Honey & Oats Mini Baguette, Honey & Oats Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- whole wheat flour
- durum wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- roasted malted barley flour
- rolled oats
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, SOURDOUGH CULTURE (WHEAT FLOUR, WATER), POTATO FLOUR, HONEY, SUGAR, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, DURUM WHEAT FLOUR, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, MILLET SEEDS, POPPY SEEDS, PUMPKIN SEEDS, CANOLA OIL, ROASTED MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, SEA SALT, ROLLED OATS, MOLASSES, WHEAT GLUTEN, ENZYMES, YEAST.
Check Izzio Honey & Oats Mini Baguette, Honey & Oats against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Izzio Honey & Oats Mini Baguette, Honey & Oats in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Snyders Gluten Free Mini Plain Pretzel - 8oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Bread · Loaf


