Is J Crackleton Pork Crackle Original | 40g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork rind
  • 621

pork rind

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This single-serve crunchy snack delivers a bold, savory flavor with a light, brittle crunch; commonly eaten straight from the pack, paired with drinks, or crumbled as a crunchy topping for salads and soups. Reviewers commonly cite consistent crispness, strong seasoning, convenient portioning, and occasional variability in piece size and aroma.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork rind, sea salt, canola oil, flavour enhancer (621).

Check J Crackleton Pork Crackle Original | 40g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

J Crackleton Pork Crackle Original | 40g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go