Is J1 Ginger Roll - Honey Crunch - Case Of 6 - 2.8 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Rice, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Agar, Ginger Powder, Honey
Check J1 Ginger Roll - Honey Crunch - Case Of 6 - 2.8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open J1 Ginger Roll - Honey Crunch - Case Of 6 - 2.8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Millet And Brown, 2.8 oz, Case of 10
Think Products Thin Bar - Brownie Crunch - Case of 10 - 2.1 oz
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Jade Pearl, 2.8 oz (Case of 10)
HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH FLAVORED GLUTEN FREE ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN CORN, SORGHUM, SWEET POTATO AND CHICKPEA CEREAL, HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH
Cheerios Oats N Honey Oat Crunch Cereal - 18.2 Oz
Where to buy
J1 Ginger Roll - Honey Crunch - Case Of 6 - 2.8 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Roll


