Is Jack Daniel's Tennessee Whiskey, Ground Coffee, 8.8oz Can Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavors
- tennessee whiskey
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Arabica Coffee, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Jack Daniels (R), Tennessee Whiskey
Check Jack Daniel's Tennessee Whiskey, Ground Coffee, 8.8oz Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jack Daniel's Tennessee Whiskey, Ground Coffee, 8.8oz Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Starbucks Double Shot Energy Vanilla Fortified Energy Coffee Drink 15 Fluid Ounce Can
Starbucks Double Shot Energy Mocha Fortified Energy Coffee Drink 15 Fluid Ounce Can
McCormick Non-GMO Kosher Pure Ground Black Pepper, 1.5 oz Can
Jack Daniel's Original BBQ Sauce
Folgers Coffee Ground Medium Roast Classic Roast - 30.5 Oz
Where to buy
Jack Daniel's Tennessee Whiskey, Ground Coffee, 8.8oz Can is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


