Is Jack & Jill Cold Brew Caramel Latte Ice Cream, Cold Brew Caramel Latte Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • whey
  • condensed skim milk
  • nonfat milk
  • sweetened condensed skim milk
  • condensed milk
  • sweetened condensed milk
  • cream
  • milk

whey

Dietitian note

Whey is a protein found in milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, LIQUID SUGAR (SUGAR, WATER), CARAMEL VARIEGATE (CORN SYRUP, WATER, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK [CONDENSED MILK, SUGAR), SUGAR, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK [CONDENSED SKIM MILK, SUGAR], MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SEA SALT, SODIUM ALGINATE, SODIUM BICOARBONATE), CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, NONFAT MILK, WHEY, COLD BREW COFFEE EXTRACT, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, CREAM, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN NATURAL FLAVORS), EGG YOLKS, INSTANT COFFEE MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTER, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, CARAMEL COLOR.

Check Jack & Jill Cold Brew Caramel Latte Ice Cream, Cold Brew Caramel Latte against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go