Is Jack Link's Original Beef Steak Jerky Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Original-style jerky offers a savory, slightly smoky flavor with subtle sweetness and a firm, chewy texture. Commonly eaten as a portable snack for travel, hiking, or quick between-meal bites, reviewers frequently cite consistent seasoning and convenience while noting occasional variability in tenderness or chewiness across packages and packaging consistency concerns.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef, Water, Salt, Less Than 2% Brown Sugar, Spices, Monosodium Glutamate, Sugar, Flavorings, Sodium Nitrite. Contains: Mustard

Check Jack Link's Original Beef Steak Jerky against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Jack Link's Original Beef Steak Jerky is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BCentral MarketIGA

About this product

Snack · Strip, Dried

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go