Is Jack Links A.M. Breakfast Bacon Brown Sugar & Maple Bacon Jerky Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- water
- dextrose
water
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK CURED WITH: WATER, BROWN SUGAR, SUGAR, SALT, CELERY JUICE, SMOKE FLAVORING, MAPLE FLAVOR, ACEROLA, DEXTROSE.
Check Jack Links A.M. Breakfast Bacon Brown Sugar & Maple Bacon Jerky against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jack Links A.M. Breakfast Bacon Brown Sugar & Maple Bacon Jerky in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Maple and Brown Sugar
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
Where to buy
Jack Links A.M. Breakfast Bacon Brown Sugar & Maple Bacon Jerky is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Strip, Piece


