Is Jack Links Beef Jerky Original Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef
  • natural flavours

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef, Seasoning (Sugar, Salt, Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Flavourings, Spice), Soy P rotein, Natural Flavours , Smoke Flavour

Check Jack Links Beef Jerky Original against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jack Links Beef Jerky Original is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Meat · Strip, Dried

Flavor
SavorySmokySalty
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go