Is Jack Links Beef Jerky, Teriyaki, Value Size Soy Free?

Description
Sweet-savory teriyaki flavor with a firm, chewy texture often described as satisfying but occasionally inconsistent in thickness; commonly used as a portable snack for travel, hiking, lunches, or sharing. Reviewers frequently note bold taste and value packaging, while some cite variable tenderness and occasional toughness across bags and shelf-stable convenience.
Why it's not soy free
- soybeans
- soy sauce
soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet-savory teriyaki flavor with a firm, chewy texture often described as satisfying but occasionally inconsistent in thickness; commonly used as a portable snack for travel, hiking, lunches, or sharing. Reviewers frequently note bold taste and value packaging, while some cite variable tenderness and occasional toughness across bags and shelf-stable convenience.
Ingredients
BEEF, WATER, BROWN SUGAR, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, BEEF STOCK, FLAVORS, PINEAPPLE POWDER.
Check Jack Links Beef Jerky, Teriyaki, Value Size against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jack Links Beef Jerky, Teriyaki, Value Size in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Old El Paso Taco Original Seasoning Mix, Value Size, 6.25 oz
Hillshire Farm Beef Lit'l Smokies Smoked Sausage Links, 12 oz
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
Johnsonville Brats Smoked Beef Bratwurst Fully Cooked 6 Links - 12 Oz
Prego Alfredo Sauce Homestyle Alfredo Value Size - 22 Oz
Where to buy
Jack Links Beef Jerky, Teriyaki, Value Size is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Meat · Strip, Dried


