Is Jack Link's Meat Snacks Original Turkey Jerky 2.85oz PKG Wheat Free?

Description
Savory, mildly smoky flavor with a chewy yet tender texture; commonly eaten as a portable snack for travel, hiking, work breaks, or lunchbox inclusion. Customer reviews frequently cite consistent flavor, convenient resealable packaging, and good portability, while some note occasional variability in tenderness or perceived saltiness and overall satisfaction varies.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savory, mildly smoky flavor with a chewy yet tender texture; commonly eaten as a portable snack for travel, hiking, work breaks, or lunchbox inclusion. Customer reviews frequently cite consistent flavor, convenient resealable packaging, and good portability, while some note occasional variability in tenderness or perceived saltiness and overall satisfaction varies.
Ingredients
Turkey Breast, Water, Sugar, Sea Salt, Less Than 2% Molasses Powder (Refinery Syrup, Cane Molasses), Brown Sugar, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Soy Sauce ((Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Maltodextrin), Flavorings, Turkey Flavor (Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Turkey Broth Powder, Natural Flavor), Citric Acid
Check Jack Link's Meat Snacks Original Turkey Jerky 2.85oz PKG against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jack Link's Meat Snacks Original Turkey Jerky 2.85oz PKG in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jack Link's Meat Snacks Original Turkey Jerky 2.85oz PKG is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Snack · Strip


