Is Jack Links Original Beef Steak Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Beef, water, salt, contains 2% or less flavors, brown sugar, spices, monosodium glutamate, sugar, sodium nitrite.
Check Jack Links Original Beef Steak against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jack Links Original Beef Steak in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jack Links Original Beef Steak is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Snack · Strip
Flavor
SavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch


