Is Jack Link's Original Beef Stick Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef (80%), Seasoning (sugar, Salt, Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Flavourings, Spice), Soy Protein, Smoke Flavour, Celery Powder. Contains Soy.

Check Jack Link's Original Beef Stick against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
SavoryMeatyUmamiSalty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go