Is Jack Link's Original Snack Stick Bulk Pack, 0.8 Ounce Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef
- pork
- lactic acid starter culture
- dextrose
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork And Beef, Water, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of Soy Protein Isolate, Dextrose, Corn Syrup, Flavorings, Sodium Lactate, Tomato Powder, Sugar, Smoke Flavor, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Sodium Nitrite, Soybean Oil, Paprika Extract, Potassium Sorbate To Ensure Freshness
Check Jack Link's Original Snack Stick Bulk Pack, 0.8 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jack Link's Original Snack Stick Bulk Pack, 0.8 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Popcorners White Cheddar Crunchy Wholesome Popped-Corn Snack 1 Ounce Bags - Pack of 40
ORIGINAL FREE RANGE TURKEY SNACK STICK, ORIGINAL TURKEY
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Almonds & Colby Jack Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
Slim Jim Snack-Sized Smoked Meat Stick, Original Flavor, .28 Oz.
Mighty Spark Chicken Snack Stick Original Sea Salt & Pepper
Where to buy
Jack Link's Original Snack Stick Bulk Pack, 0.8 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Stick


