Is Jack 'N Jill Cream-O Vanilla Cream-Filled Chocolate Sandwich Cookies Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk products
- milk
- whey
- cream filling
- skimmed milk
milk products
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cookie base (wheat flour, hydrogenated vegetable fat [palm, antioxidant (mixed tocopherol)], sugar, cocoa, glucose, skimmed milk, whey, cornstarch, cocoa liquor, raising agents (sodium bicarbonate, ammonium bicarbonate), iodized salt, emulsifier soya lecithin), artificial flavor, artificial colors (Allura Red AC, Brilliant Blue FCF, Sunset Yellow FCF), and cream filling (sugar, hydrogenated vegetable fat [palm, coconut, antioxidant (mixed tocopherol, TBHQ)], skimmed milk, dextrose, cornstarch, emulsifier soya lecithin, iodized salt, artificial flavors). Allergen information: Contains wheat, milk and milk products, soya. Product may contain traces of peanuts.
Check Jack 'N Jill Cream-O Vanilla Cream-Filled Chocolate Sandwich Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jack 'N Jill Cream-O Vanilla Cream-Filled Chocolate Sandwich Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


