No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Is Jack Purcell Meats Thick Beef Sausages Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Meat, Water, Sausage Premix: Cereal Flour, Salt, Mineral Salt (451, 450), Vegetable Fibre, Soy Protein Isolate, Flavour, Preservative (223), Colour (160c), Spice.

Check Jack Purcell Meats Thick Beef Sausages against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Whole

Flavor
MeatySavory
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
GrillingBreakfastSandwich
Pescatarian? Jack Purcell Meats Thick Beef Sausages | Spoonful