Is Jack's Paleo Kitchen Gluten Free Lemon Zing Paleo Cookies - (Frozen .50 Units) Gluten Free?

Description
Bright lemon flavor with a noticeable citrus tang; texture is tender with a slightly crisp exterior and delicate, crumbly interior. Commonly enjoyed as a snack, dessert, or alongside coffee and tea. Reviewers often cite balanced sweetness, lasting lemon notes, and convenience when thawed or briefly warmed before serving for gatherings.
Why it's not gluten free
- gluten
- proprietary flour blend
- sweet potao flour
gluten
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright lemon flavor with a noticeable citrus tang; texture is tender with a slightly crisp exterior and delicate, crumbly interior. Commonly enjoyed as a snack, dessert, or alongside coffee and tea. Reviewers often cite balanced sweetness, lasting lemon notes, and convenience when thawed or briefly warmed before serving for gatherings.
Ingredients
Proprietary Flour Blend (Organic Coconut Flour, Arrow Root Powder, Sweet Potao Flour), Organic Palm Shortening, Honey, Maple Syrup, Water, Apple Cider Vinegar, Lemon Oil, Grass Fed Collagen, Baking Soda, Kosher Salt, Contains Coconut, Produces In A Nut, Gluten, Dairy Free Facility
Check Jack's Paleo Kitchen Gluten Free Lemon Zing Paleo Cookies - (Frozen .50 Units) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jack's Paleo Kitchen Gluten Free Lemon Zing Paleo Cookies - (Frozen .50 Units) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Balsamic -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Green Goddess -- 8 fl oz
Where to buy
Jack's Paleo Kitchen Gluten Free Lemon Zing Paleo Cookies - (Frozen .50 Units) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Frozen, Piece


