Is Jacob's Crinklys Cheese & Onion 150g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cheese
- dried whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Dried Potato, Sunflower Oil, Modified Starch, Dried Whey (Milk), Cheese and Onion Flavouring (Milk) [Onion Powder, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavouring (contains Milk), Salt, Potassium Chloride, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Garlic Powder, Colour (Paprika Extract)], Polydextrose, Wheat Gluten, Acid (Lactic Acid), Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Emulsifier (E472e), Salt, Natural Flavourings
Check Jacob's Crinklys Cheese & Onion 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jacob's Crinklys Cheese & Onion 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
ParmCrisps Four Cheese Blend Oven-Baked 100% Cheese Crisps, 1.75 oz
Trader Joe's Oven-Baked Cheese Bites Made With 100% Cheese
ParmCrisps Cheese Snack, Original, Oven-Baked, Family Size
Oven Baked Cheetos, 1.5 Oz Bags (Pack Of 48) (Crunchy Cheese)
Baked Cheetos Oven Baked Crunchy Whole Grain Flamin' Hot Cheese Flavored Snacks, 104 Count
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


