Is Jacques Torres Macaron Assortment Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Caramel Macaron Ganache: Heavy Cream, Milk Chocolate (Soy Lecithin, Vanilla, Cocoa Butter, Sugar, Cocoa Paste, Whole Milk Powder), Milk, Granulated Sugar, Glucose, Cocoa, Butter, Shell: Almond Flour, Confectioners Sugar, Egg White, Water, Chocolate Macaron Ganache: Heavy Cream, Cream, Marshmallow, Dark Chocolate (Soy Lecithin, Vanilla, Cocoa Butter, Sugar, Cocoa Paste), Shell: Heavy Cream, Dark Chocolate, Inverted Sugar, Pistachio Macaron Ganache: Heavy Cream, White Chocolate (Soy Lecithin, Vanilla, Cocoa Butter, Sugar, Cocoa Paste, Whole Milk Powder), Pistachio Paste, Corn Starch, Shell: Almond Flour, Water, S'mores Macaron Ganache: Heavy Cream, Shell: Almond Flour, Water, Strawberry & Cream Macaron Ganache: Strawberry Puree, Heavy Cream, Corn Starch, Water

Check Jacques Torres Macaron Assortment against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Jacques Torres Macaron Assortment is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetFruityChocolateyNutty
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishing