Is JADE MONK, MATCHA GREEN TEA POWDER, PALAU PEACH Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, JAPANESE MATCHA GREEN TEA, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, WHITE TEA EXTRACT, MONKFRUIT.
Check JADE MONK, MATCHA GREEN TEA POWDER, PALAU PEACH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JADE MONK, MATCHA GREEN TEA POWDER, PALAU PEACH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Country Peach Passion 20 Count - 1.4 Oz
Lipton Diet Green Tea, Citrus (12 Count, 16.9 Fl Oz Each)
Celsius® Peach Mango Green Tea Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
AriZona Green Tea with Ginseng and Honey - 128 fl oz Jug
Gold Peak Tea Green Iced Sweetened - 18.5 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Tea · Powder


