Is Jaide & Joel's Baking Company Vanilla Funfetti Donut Taste The Magic 160g Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oat base
- gluten-free oats
- earths own oat milk unsweetened
- taploca starch
oat base
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Earths Own Oat Milk Unsweetened (Oat base (Illtered water, gluten-free oats), Sunflower oll, Sea salt, Gellan gum, Locust bean gum, Amylase, Vitamins and minerals (tricalcium phosphate, calcium carbonate, vitamin A palmitate, vitamin D2, riboflavin, vitamin B12, zinc gluconate), Brown Rice Flour Blend (Brown Rice Flour, Taploca Starch, Potato Starch, Xanthan Gum), Sprinkles (Icing Sugar, Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Corn Starch, Glucose, Soya Lecithin, Gum Arabic, Carnauba Wax, Gum Arabic, Artificial Colours (fd&c red 3, red 40, blue 1, yellow 5, yellow 6), Organic Cane Sugar, Icing Sugar (Corn Starch), Grapeseed OIl, Water, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Vanilla extract, Himalayan Sea Salt, Baking Powder, Baking Soda.
Check Jaide & Joel's Baking Company Vanilla Funfetti Donut Taste The Magic 160g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jaide & Joel's Baking Company Vanilla Funfetti Donut Taste The Magic 160g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


