Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for pescatarian eaters as well.

Is Jakemans Throat & Chest Soothing Menthol Lozenges 73g Pescatarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for pescatarian eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Menthol Crystals, Aniseed Oil, Eucalyptus Oil, Flavouring, Colour (Vegetable Carbon)

Check Jakemans Throat & Chest Soothing Menthol Lozenges 73g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
MintySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Jakemans Throat & Chest Soothing Menthol Lozenges 73g | Spoonful