Is Jakes Grillin Rubs, Barbecue Sauce, 16 Ounce Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- jake's grillin beef rub
jake's grillin beef rub
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Tomato Paste, Vinegar, Salt, Jake's Grillin Beef Rub (Ground Coffee Beans, Sugar, Sea Salt, Minced Onion, Minced, Garlic, Black Pepper, Salt, Red Pepper), Hickory Flavor, Onion Powder, Ground Ginger, Ground Cinnamon, Ground Nutmeg, Cloves
Check Jakes Grillin Rubs, Barbecue Sauce, 16 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jakes Grillin Rubs, Barbecue Sauce, 16 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jakes Grillin Rubs, Barbecue Sauce, 16 Ounce is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


