Is JALAPENO CHEDDAR CHEESE FLAVORED, PASTEURIZED CHEESE SNACK Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, WHEY, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, JALAPENO PEPPERS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, LACTIC ACID, SODIUM ALGINATE, CHEESE CULTURES, VINEGAR, RED BELL PEPPERS, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVES), ENZYMES, AND ARTIFICIAL COLOR (YELLOW #5 & YELLOW #6)
Check JALAPENO CHEDDAR CHEESE FLAVORED, PASTEURIZED CHEESE SNACK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JALAPENO CHEDDAR CHEESE FLAVORED, PASTEURIZED CHEESE SNACK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Doritos Nacho Cheese Flavored
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Doritos Tortilla Chips, Nacho Cheese Flavored 1 oz (28.3 g)
About this product
Snack · Bar


