Is JALAPENO & CHEDDAR CHEESE SMOKED CHICKEN SAUSAGE, JALAPENO & CHEDDAR CHEESE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken, Jalapeno Peppers, Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Beta-carotene (Color)), Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Spices, Kosher Salt, Garlic, Evaporated Cane Sugar, Vinegar, Extract Of Rosemary, Pork Casing
Check JALAPENO & CHEDDAR CHEESE SMOKED CHICKEN SAUSAGE, JALAPENO & CHEDDAR CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JALAPENO & CHEDDAR CHEESE SMOKED CHICKEN SAUSAGE, JALAPENO & CHEDDAR CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Hillshire Farm Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope - 14 Oz
Where to buy
JALAPENO & CHEDDAR CHEESE SMOKED CHICKEN SAUSAGE, JALAPENO & CHEDDAR CHEESE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Whole


