Is JALAPENO FLAVORED LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA STRING CHEESE BITES, JALAPENO Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- microbial enzymes
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYMES), NATURAL FLAVORS, DRIED JALAPENO AND RED BELL PEPPER FLAKES, VINEGAR.
Check JALAPENO FLAVORED LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA STRING CHEESE BITES, JALAPENO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JALAPENO FLAVORED LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA STRING CHEESE BITES, JALAPENO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fritos Flavored Cheese Dip Jalapeno Cheddar, 9 Oz, Canister
CHEDDAR JALAPENO FLAVORED CRUNCHY CHEESE FLAVORED SNACKS, CHEDDAR JALAPENO CRUNCHY
Kroger® Shredded Low-Moisture Mozzarella Cheese
STRING CHEESE LOW MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA NATURAL CHEESE SNACKS, STRING CHEESE
ORIGINAL LOW MOISTURE PART SKIM MOZZARELLA STRING CHEESE, ORIGINAL
About this product
Cheese · Stick, Piece


