Is JALAPENO HUMMUS, JALAPENO Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COOKED CHICKPEAS (CHICKPEAS, WATER), ORGANIC LEMON JUICE, TAHINI (SESAME PASTE), EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, JALAPENO FRESH GARLIC, SEA SALT, CITRIC ACID AND SPICES.

Check JALAPENO HUMMUS, JALAPENO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicyGarlickyTangySavory
Texture
CreamySilkySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingToppingSandwich