Is Jalapeño Seasoned Cheese Ball Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- modified milk
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- cheddar cheese
- processed cheese food
- cream cheese spread
modified milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream Cheese Spread (Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Modified Milk , Salt, Bacterial Culture, Microbial Enzyme, Guar Gum), Processed Cheese Food (Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Modified Milk , Water, Salt, Bacterial Culture, Jalapeno Pepper, Red, Green Bell Peppers, Calcium Chloride, Colour, Microbial Enzyme, Sodium Citrate, Potassium Sorbate), Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Modified Milk , Bacterial Culture, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Colour, Microbial Enzyme), Modified Milk, Modified Corn Starch, Water, Salt, Red Bell Pepper, Jalapeno Pepper, Seasoning (Salt, Spices, Herbs), Spices, Guar Gum, Potassium Sorbate
Check Jalapeño Seasoned Cheese Ball against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jalapeño Seasoned Cheese Ball in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jalapeño Seasoned Cheese Ball is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


