Is Jalna Pot Set Greek Set Vanilla Yoghurt Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural vanilla flavour
natural vanilla flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pasteurized Whole Milk Cream, Fruit Juice Concentrate, Natural Vanilla Flavour, Abc Probiotics. Contains Milk.
Check Jalna Pot Set Greek Set Vanilla Yoghurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jalna Pot Set Greek Set Vanilla Yoghurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pot
Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie


